This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Tadcaster Magnet CC - 2nd XI Vs Whitkirk CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire Premier League North - 5th Division A 2009Date :Saturday 30th May 2009
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Magnet Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tadcaster Magnet CC - 2nd XI - Won by 14 runs
Tadcaster Magnet CC - 2nd XIWhitkirk CC - 2nd XI
Score153 for 5 (45 overs) 'b'139 all out (39 overs)
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points300

Tadcaster Magnet CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mick Cowlingst Unsureb  Jon Tubby30000
2Trevor Hardy*ct Unsureb  Jon Tubby12000
3Russell Madinnot out49000
4Kevin Wakefieldst Unsureb  Nick Pickard35000
5Ali McKayct Unsureb  Unsure2000
6Joe Knowlesb  Nick Pickard0000
7Stephen Sugdennot out1000
8Nick Lyonsdid not bat
9Jack Tecwyndid not bat
10James Keydid not bat
11Charlie Featherstonedid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (4), w (1), nb (5)22
Total153
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

38-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 63-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 146-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 147-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Unsure12429100
2Unsure3012100
3Nick Pickard11217200
4Tom Walker7124000
5Jon Tubby8234200
6Luke Masey4019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total459151600

Whitkirk CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Luke Maseylbwb  Charlie Featherstone20000
2Nick Pickardct Unsureb  James Key15000
3Unsureb  James Key6000
4Unsurect Unsureb  James Key0000
5Unsurect Unsureb  Charlie Featherstone17000
6Unsurelbwb  Joe Knowles4000
7Unsureb  Jack Tecwyn28000
8Andy Barnesb  Jack Tecwyn21000
9Unsurenot out16000
10Jon Tubbyct Russell Madinb  Kevin Wakefield0000
11Tom Walkerb  Kevin Wakefield0000
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (5), nb (1)12
Total139
Wickets all out
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 64-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 68-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 105-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 135-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 139-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Key12240300
2Kevin Wakefield10334200
3Charlie Featherstone5017200
4Joe Knowles4110100
5Nick Lyons3010000
6Jack Tecwyn5212200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total3981291000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers