This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bolton Percy CC - 1st XI Vs Whitkirk CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Edward Readman Cup 2009 2009 - Round 1Date :Monday 25th May 2009
Toss:Whitkirk CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: Bolton PercyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Whitkirk CC - 1st XI - Won by 22 runs
Bolton Percy CC - 1st XIWhitkirk CC - 1st XI
Score111 all out (19.3 overs) 133 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Whitkirk CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Walkerct David Russellb  Peter Atkinson26000
2Alex Gomersonnot out57000
3Luke Maseyb  Matthew Westwood13000
4Ryan Maseyct David Russellb  Matthew Westwood9000
5David Tubbylbwb  Matthew Westwood6000
6Nick Pickardb  Alistair Rigby1000
7Benjamin Danbyb  Matthew Westwood2000
8James Inesondid not bat
9Sam Parkerdid not bat
10Gary Fawcett*did not bat
11Andy Barnesdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (6), w (9)19
Total133
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

61-1 George Walker (Unsure-0*); 87-2 Luke Masey (Unsure-0*); 115-3 Ryan Masey (Unsure-0*); 121-4 David Tubby (Unsure-0*); 122-5 Nick Pickard (Unsure-0*); 133-6 Benjamin Danby (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Atkinson4021000
2James Rossington2023000
3Peter Atkinson4024100
4Joe White208000
5Alistair Rigby4022100
6Matthew Westwood4025400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total200133600

Bolton Percy CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Whiteb  Benjamin Danby2000
2Tom Atkinsonct Alex Gomersonb  Benjamin Danby12000
3Matthew Westwood*ct Alex Gomersonb  Nick Pickard19000
4Alistair Rigbyb  George Walker10000
5David Russelllbwb  Alex Gomerson18000
6Peter Atkinsonct & b George Walker13000
7Tom Gilesrun out (Nick Pickard)3000
8Andrew Fergusonb  Alex Gomerson6000
9Will Carlislerun out (Ryan Masey)0000
10James Rossingtonnot out6000
11Graeme Wilkinsonrun out (Luke Masey)0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (17), nb (2)22
Total111
Wickets all out
Overs 19.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Joe White (Unsure-0*); 37-2 Tom Atkinson (Unsure-0*); 47-3 Matthew Westwood (Unsure-0*); 73-4 Alistair Rigby (Unsure-0*); 92-5 Peter Atkinson (Unsure-0*); 96-6 Tom Giles (Unsure-0*); 98-7 David Russell (Unsure-0*); 103-8 Will Carlisle (Unsure-0*); 108-9 Andrew Ferguson (Unsure-0*); 111-10 Graeme Wilkinson (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Benjamin Danby4017200
2James Ineson3.3022000
3Nick Pickard2016100
4Sam Parker2011000
5George Walker4026200
6Alex Gomerson4016200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets33
Total19.301111000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers