This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Patrington CC - 1st XI Vs Whitkirk CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire Premier League North - 5th Division 2012Date :Saturday 28th April 2012
Toss:Whitkirk CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: SouthsideRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Ian Bus (Patrington C.C,) 102 Including 9'4's and 4, 6's 50 in 68 balls and 100 in 109 Balls in His debut match playing for York League

Result Summary

Result:    Patrington CC - 1st XI - Won by 100 runs
Patrington CC - 1st XIWhitkirk CC - 2nd XI
Score188 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'88 all out (33.5 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points00

Patrington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Marc Pollardlbwb  Paul Matthew131030
2Ian Bussct Michael O'Brienb  Alex Gomerson10294109
3Jordy Critchleyct Alex Gomersonb  Paul Matthew82016
4Matthew Dixonct James Leeb  Ashley Bell41014
5Ashley Mckinleyct Alex Gomersonb  Ashley Bell0004
6Stewart Guy*†ct Phil Handleyb  James Ineson91029
7Glenn Ratcliffeb  Alex Gomerson101020
8Danny Collinsonct Paul Matthewb  Alex Gomerson2006
9Craig Fosterb  James Lee192116
10Chris Blanchardnot out81016
11Sam Stockdalenot out5108
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (4)8
Total188
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Marc Pollard (Ian Buss-24*); 47-2 Jordy Critchley (Ian Buss-23*); 66-3 Matthew Dixon (Ian Buss-19*); 74-4 Ashley Mckinley (Ian Buss-8*); 113-5 Stewart Guy (Ian Buss-39*); 142-6 Glenn Ratcliffe (Ian Buss-29*); 152-7 Danny Collinson (Ian Buss-3*); 161-8 Ian Buss (Craig Foster-9*); 176-9 Craig Foster (Chris Blanchard-15*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Lee12259100
2Paul Matthew12141230
3Ashley Bell6228210
4James Ineson6029110
5Michael O'Brien3115000
6Alex Gomerson6112300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total457188950

Whitkirk CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael O'Brienb  Matthew Dixon234035
2Ashley Belllbwb  Sam Stockdale0006
3Luke Maseyct Marc Pollardb  Chris Blanchard293046
4Alex Gomersonb  Matthew Dixon143025
5Sam Parkerb  Matthew Dixon11200
6Phil Handleyct Matthew Dixonb  Danny Collinson0004
7Liam Hudson*ct Stewart Guyb  Danny Collinson0001
8James Inesonct Ian Bussb  Matthew Dixon20012
9Paul Matthewrun out (Danny Collinson)0000
10Dave Mathewsrun out (Ashley Mckinley)0009
11James Leenot out1005
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (1)8
Total88
Wickets all out
Overs 33.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Ashley Bell (Michael O'Brien-8*); 55-2 Luke Masey (Michael O'Brien-47*); 57-3 Michael O'Brien (Alex Gomerson-2*); 81-4 Sam Parker (Alex Gomerson-24*); 84-5 Phil Handley (Alex Gomerson-3*); 84-6 Liam Hudson (Alex Gomerson-0*); 85-7 Alex Gomerson (James Ineson-1*); 85-8 Paul Matthew (James Ineson-0*); 87-9 James Ineson (Dave Mathews-2*); 88-10 Dave Mathews (James Lee-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Craig Foster5115000
2Sam Stockdale6121100
3Chris Blanchard7315100
4Matthew Dixon10.5521400
5Danny Collinson519210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets72
Total33.511881010

Match Officials

UmpiresTim Silversides, Sam Bateman
ScorersPhilip Pickering, Josh Matthews