This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Pickering CC - 1st XI Vs Scarborough CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire Premier League North - Readman Trophy R2 Group 8 2013Date :Sunday 9th June 2013
Toss:Scarborough CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Pickering CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Pickering CC - 1st XIScarborough CC - 2nd XI
Score171 for 2 (14.3 overs) 167 for 3 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points00

Scarborough CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Mainprizect Colin Frankb  Ryan Boyes20012
2Matthew Southwellct Craig Aconleyb  Mark Shepherd212132
3Darren Millsnot out756441
4Kawsar Ahmedb  Tom Sigsworth495235
5Reece Milnerdid not bat
6Joe Hillsdid not bat
7Tom Busseydid not bat
8Richard Mainprizedid not bat
9Christoper L. Hunterdid not bat
10Jordan Welforddid not bat
11Robert Carver*did not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (3)4
Penalty runs in other innings 16
Total167
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Joshua Mainprize (Matthew Southwell-3*); 68-2 Matthew Southwell (Darren Mills-29*); 167-3 Kawsar Ahmed (Darren Mills-75*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Croot4122000
2Ryan Boyes4019100
3David Greenlay4029010
4Mark Shepherd4031110
5Haydon Jackson2018000
6Tom Sigsworth2031100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total201151320

Pickering CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Sigsworthct Joshua Mainprizeb  Jordan Welford100111
2David Greenlaynot out9113249
3Colin Frankb  Joshua Mainprize374027
4Craig Aconleynot out10112
5Ben Lealmandid not bat
6Ryan Boyes*did not bat
7Mark Shepherddid not bat
8Tim Whincupdid not bat
9Tom Crootdid not bat
10Shaun Smithdid not bat
11Haydon Jacksondid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (18), nb (1)23
Total171
Wickets 2
Overs 14.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

45-1 Tom Sigsworth (David Greenlay-31*); 161-2 Colin Frank (David Greenlay-91*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan Welford4036100
2Kawsar Ahmed2017010
3Christoper L. Hunter3035020
4Tom Bussey2026001
5Darren Mills2020010
6Joshua Mainprize1.3033120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total14.30171261

Match Officials

UmpiresKevin Fields
ScorersTrevor Gilham