This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Heslington CC - 1st XI Vs Copmanthorpe CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Three Ebor 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Heslington CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hes Pankaj saini 35, Dan Giannani 29, Jamie Thornton 46, Tim Owen 65. Chris hall 3-48. Cop andrew Godfrey 38, Phil holland 64, cb Kushack 29, Chris hall 39* Travis crouch 3-45, Tim Owen 4-59

Result Summary

Result:    Copmanthorpe CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Heslington CC - 1st XICopmanthorpe CC - 1st XI
Score216 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'217 for 9 (44.2 overs)
Game Points030
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points40
Total Points930

Heslington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Clishb  Andrew Godfrey0005
2William Phelpsct Phil Hollandb  Chandrabhan Kushwa0004
3Pankaj Sainilbwb  Chris Hall354057
4Danial Gianninict & b Chris Hall296050
5Lewis Wrathallct Phillip Daneshyerb  Alistair Byers1005
6Issac Gianninib  Alistair Byers5108
7Jamie Thorntonct Phil Hollandb  Chandrabhan Kushwa465055
8Tim Owenct Phil Hollandb  Phillip Daneshyer655270
9Richard Wells*†not out4007
10Daniel Toonenot out0001
11Travis Crouchdid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (5), w (10), nb (2)31
Total216
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Ian Clish (William Phelps-0*); 5-2 William Phelps (Pankaj Saini-0*); 84-3 Danial Giannini (Pankaj Saini-0*); 85-4 Lewis Wrathall (Pankaj Saini-0*); 91-5 Issac Giannini (Pankaj Saini-0*); 91-6 Pankaj Saini (Jamie Thornton-0*); 207-7 Tim Owen (Jamie Thornton-0*); 213-8 Jamie Thornton (Richard Wells-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Godfrey7229100
2Chandrabhan Kushwa7029200
3Alistair Byers11242200
4Phillip Daneshyer7041100
5Chris Hall12348200
6John Hughes108000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total457216800

Copmanthorpe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Elsect William Phelpsb  Travis Crouch10018
2Matthew Limbertct William Phelpsb  Travis Crouch224031
3Phillip Daneshyerct William Phelpsb  Tim Owen2007
4Andrew Godfrey*b  Issac Giannini386132
5Ben Hepworthb  Travis Crouch4007
6Phil Hollandct William Phelpsb  Tim Owen649162
7Chandrabhan Kushwact Richard Wellsb  Tim Owen293148
8Chris Hallnot out396029
9Martin Hillyardlbwb  Pankaj Saini0006
10Alistair Byersb  Tim Owen7013
11John Hughesnot out20017
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (2)9
Total217
Wickets 9
Overs 44.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Mark Else (Matthew Limbert-0*); 23-2 Phillip Daneshyer (Matthew Limbert-0*); 29-3 Matthew Limbert (Andrew Godfrey-0*); 35-4 Ben Hepworth (Andrew Godfrey-0*); 100-5 Andrew Godfrey (Phil Holland-0*); 160-6 Phil Holland (Chandrabhan Kushwa-0*); 177-7 Chandrabhan Kushwa (Chris Hall-0*); 192-8 Martin Hillyard (Chris Hall-0*); 201-9 Alistair Byers (Chris Hall-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Travis Crouch11345300
2Tim Owen12159400
3Lewis Wrathall3021000
4Issac Giannini6045100
5Pankaj Saini9.2024100
6Jamie Thornton3016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total44.24217900

Match Officials

UmpiresJake Rookes
ScorersBen Desborough, Steve Hau