This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Copmanthorpe CC - 2nd XI Vs Hovingham CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Yorkshire Premier League North - Y&DSCL Division Four Galtres 2017Date :Saturday 24th June 2017
Toss:Copmanthorpe CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Hovingham: M Redhead 49, Joel Arnold 3-51 Copmanthorpe: Matt Oakes 91 not out, Dave Martin 60

Result Summary

Result:    Copmanthorpe CC - 2nd XI - Won by 9 wickets
Copmanthorpe CC - 2nd XIHovingham CC - 2nd XI
Score181 for 1 (30.2 overs) 't'177 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points00
Total Points304

Hovingham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Johnct Ben Beethamb  Joel Arnold29300
2Mark Redheadct & b Joel Arnold49700
3Chris Fordlbwb  Thomas Walsh7100
4Max Johnct Rommel Lahirib  Thomas Walsh8100
5Peter Coultardst Ben Beethamb  Joel Arnold21300
6Paul Higginbothamb  Dave Martin12100
7Richard Chilton*†ct Ben Beethamb  Adam Mosley16200
8Christopher Goodwillnot out6000
9Oliver Hudsonnot out4100
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (11)25
Total177
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Mosley11225100
2Thomas Walsh9032200
3Rommel Lahiri3014000
4Joel Arnold12151300
5Jeremy Blacker3017000
6Dave Martin7224100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total455177700

Copmanthorpe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dave Martinct Mark Redheadb  Max John60900
2Matthew Oakesnot out911700
3Joel Arnoldnot out25600
4Chris Martindid not bat
5Steve Barnesdid not bat
6Ben Beetham*†did not bat
7Alex O'Briendid not bat
8Adam Mosleydid not bat
9Thomas Walshdid not bat
10Jeremy Blackerdid not bat
11Rommel Lahiridid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (1)5
Total181
Wickets 1
Overs 30.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

136-1 Dave Martin (Matthew Oakes-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Christopher Goodwill9226000
2Paul Higginbotham5038000
3Chris Ford4030000
4Peter Coultard6.2034000
5Max John4035100
6Mark Redhead2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total30.22181100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers